Lillo Brancato


Home > Celebrity > L > Lillo Brancato


Birth Name: Lillo Brancato-spb3708086
Born: 08/30/1976
Birth Place: Colombia

Charismatic young player who was cast as Robert De Niro's son in "A Bronx Tale" (1993) after being spotted by casting agents at New York's Jones Beach. Bearing more than a passing resemblance to his movie dad, Brancato won the role in part because of his uncanny recreations of great De Niro moments in Scorsese films and his own natural ease in front of the camera. He proceeded directly to Penny Marshall's light comedy "Renaissance Man" (1994) and the thriller "Crimson Tide" (1995).

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>