Lilli Palmer


Home > Celebrity > L > Lilli Palmer


Biography:
Birth Name: Lilli Palmer-spb3424698
Born: 05/24/1914
Birth Place: Germany
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 01/27/1986

Poised, sophisticated leading lady who arrived in Paris from her native Germany in 1932 and eventually landed in England, where she made her screen debut in 1935. Palmer touched down in Hollywood in 1945 with her first husband, actor Rex Harrison, and returned to Europe nine years later, where she continued to appear in a number of international features.

Popular Movies:

The Holcroft Covenant

The Boys From Brazil

Murders in the Rue Morgue

Montparnasse 19
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z