Lewis Teague Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Celebrity > L > Lewis Teague > Biography


Birth Name: Lewis Teague-spb3088257
Born: 1941

Edited a number of low-budget programmers for Roger Corman's New World Pictures, before directing similar fare such as "Alligator" (1980), "Death Vengeance" (1982), "Cujo" (1983) and "Cat's Eye" (1985) with evident panache. Teague scored his first commercial success with the romantic adventure "The Jewel of the Nile" (1985).

Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z