Lewis Seiler


Home > Celebrity > L > Lewis Seiler


Biography:
Birth Name: Lewis Seiler-spb4344418
Born: 1891
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Death Place: Hollywood, California, USA
Died: 01/08/1964

Assistant director and gagman who made his directorial debut in the mid-1920s. Seiler soon established himself as a capable engineer of low budget actioners spanning a range of genres, from Tom Mix westerns to war films, with an occasional departure into comedy and straight drama.

Popular Movies:
The True Story of Lynn Stuart
Women's Prison
The Bamboo Prison
1952-06-28 The Winning Team
1951-11-17 The Tanks Are Coming

Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z