Lawrence Gordon


Home > Celebrity > L > Lawrence Gordon


Biography:
Birth Name: Lawrence Gordon-spb3954627
Born: 03/25/1936
Birth Place: Belzoni, Mississippi, USA

Commercially successful producer of both independent and studio-based films; president of 20th Century-Fox from 1984 to 1986. Gordon, whose brother Charles is also a producer, began his career as an assistant to Aaron Spelling.

Popular Movies:

Watchmen

Hellboy II: The Golden Army

Hellboy

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life

Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z