Laura Knightlinger


Home > Celebrity > L > Laura Knightlinger


Biography:
Birth Name: Laura Knightlinger-spb4488652
Born: 06/13/1969

Born June 13, 1964 (other sources say 1969) in Jamestown, NY, and raised by her single mother in a working class neighborhood in Boston, Kightlinger attended Boston's Emerson College, earning her bachelor's degree in 1986. During her time at Emerson, the aspiring performer joined the sketch comedy troupe, This is Pathetic. In 1994, she got the mother load of breaks, when her twisted comic stylings caught the attention of "SNL" producers. Unfortunately her tenure as "SNL" performer and writer was brief. She left after only one year, later recalling - as many other female contributors before and after her - as a sexist, spirit-crushing atmosphere. Undaunted, she moved to Los Angeles where she ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Kung Fu Panda

Mama's Boy

The Shaggy Dog

Kicking & Screaming

Must Love Dogs
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z