Larry Pine


Home > Celebrity > L > Larry Pine


Biography:
Birth Name: Larry Pine-spb3157861
Born: 03/03/1945
Birth Place: Tucson, Arizona, USA

American film and television actor Larry Pine, whose extensive career ranges from soap operas to Woody Allen films, began his career as a founding member of influential New York avant-garde theater company The Manhattan Project, alongside internationally-renowned experimental theater stalwart Andre Gregory. That's one of many surprises that dotted the long career of this chameleon-like actor.

Born March 3, 1945 in Tucson, AZ, Pine moved to New York as many young actors do, making his first appearances in Off-Broadway theater before landing a role in a Broadway production of "Cyrano de Bergerac" (1968) alongside a young Blythe Danner and future associate director of the Repertory The... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

The Grand Budapest Hotel

Jimmy P.

Moonrise Kingdom

Arbitrage

Chasing the Green

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z