Kyle Gass


Home > Celebrity > K > Kyle Gass


Biography:
Birth Name: Kyle Gass-spb3538002
Born: 07/14/1960
Birth Place: Castro Valley, California, USA

Born Kyle Richard Gass on July 14, 1960 in Castro Valley, CA, he began acting and performing music at an early age, learning to play guitar and flute at the age of eight while making his screen debut soon after in a television commercial for 7-Up. After graduating high school in 1979, he enrolled at UCLA, where he met fellow future performer Tim Robbins. The pair would later join forces in Robbins' theater group, where Gass would also meet Jack Black in 1989. Initially, Gass was at odds with Black's larger-than-life persona, but the two soon settled their differences, with Gass teaching Black how to play guitar and Black returning the favor by aiding Gass with his acting skills. They soon fo... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Year One

Kung Fu Panda

Lower Learning

Extreme Movie

Wild Hogs
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z