Kristin Dattilo-Hayward


Home > Celebrity > K > Kristin Dattilo-Hayward


Biography:
Birth Name: Kristin Dattilo-Hayward-spb3129546
Born: 1969
Birth Place: Kankakee, Illinois, USA

Raised in Illinois, Florida and California, the frequently uprooted Dattilo made her screen debut in the adventure feature "The Legend of Grizzly Adams" (1987) alongside younger sibling and fellow actor Bryan Dattilo. The following year she began TV work with a guest shot in an episode of "TV 101" (CBS). Fresh-faced and pretty, with an edge that made her appealing to both her contemporaries and older audiences, Dattilo saw her career take off in the 1990s, with a regular role as a willful student seeking to compete on the boys-only wrestling team in the short-lived NBC teen musical series "Hull High" and a co-starring turn in the compelling horror feature "Mirror, Mirror" in 1990. That same ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Intolerable Cruelty

Coronado

Infinity

Pyrates
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z