Kohl Sudduth


Home > Celebrity > K > Kohl Sudduth


Biography:
Birth Name: Kohl Sudduth-spb4032615
Born: 08/08/1974
Birth Place: Granada Hills, California, USA

Having previously appeared in a 1999 episode of NBC's "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" that featured him as a particularly distasteful star basketball player and primary murder suspect, Sudduth made his regular series debut on The WB's "Grosse Pointe" (2000-01), portraying Quentin King, an actor too long in the tooth (and thin in the hair) to be playing high school rebel Stone Anders on the sitcom's show-within-a-show. Produced by Darren Star and obviously based loosely on his previous project "Beverly Hills, 90210" (Fox), "Grosse Pointe" went behind the scenes of a popular teen drama, and Sudduth's Quentin/Stone seemed inspired by the Fox series' Luke Perry/Dylan McKay. Playing one of th... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

The Notorious Bettie Page

The Banger Sisters

Road Trip

Bowfinger

54
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z