Klea Scott


Home > Celebrity > K > Klea Scott


Biography:
Birth Name: Klea Scott-spb4253969
Born: 12/25/1968
Birth Place: Panama

After this short stint on network television, Scott found herself back doing community theater, working with her husband, a theatrical writer and director. However, she was luckily immediately cast in the Fox drama Millenium, as Special Agent Emma Hollis for the 98-99 season. After that show too went off the air, Scott had some small film and televsion roles but it was not long before she found herself back on a primetime series. She was cast as a police officer in the 2002 drama from CBS, "Robbery Homicide Division."

Popular Movies:
2004-08-06 Collateral
2003-04-30 Manfast
2002-06-21 Minority Report
A Whisper to a Scream
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z