Kim LeMasters


Home > Celebrity > K > Kim LeMasters


Biography:
Birth Name: Kim LeMasters-spb4259244
Born: 11/16/1949
Birth Place: California, USA

LeMasters began his career at ABC in 1972 serving as supervisor of primetime development. During his years at that network, LeMasters had a hand in the development of such series as "Starsky and Hutch", "Harry O" and "Kung Fu". In 1974, LeMasters joined Warner Bros. TV as director of development, having a role in placing "Alice" and "Wonder Woman" on the air. LeMasters was lured to CBS in 1976 as director of drama development and later was promoted to vice president. Under his aegis, such legendary hits as "Dallas" and "Knots Landing" were launched. LeMasters rose up the ranks at CBS, but in 1984, stymied in his progress at the network, he left to join the Walt Disney Company as executive vi... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
1999-06-30 Wild Wild West
2005 Nightmares & Dreamscapes
2005 Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King
2002 Threshold
1999 Blockbuster Video's Shockwave Cinema (03/10/00)
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z