Keyshawn Johnson


Home > Celebrity > K > Keyshawn Johnson


Biography:
Birth Name: Keyshawn Johnson-spb3770255
Born: 07/22/1972
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

After graduating from USC with a degree in history and social sciences, Johnson was drafted by the New York Jets with the number one pick in the 1996 NFL Draft. The next three years saw Johnson leading the Jets out of years of mediocrity and into the team's first ever AFC East title. By 1998, Johnson had made the Pro Bowl, where he won co-MVP in his first ever appearance. That same year, the Jets would fall short of the Super Bowl by one close game - a 23-10 loss to the Denver Broncos.

By 2000, the Jets were looking to clean house. They sent Johnson to the Tampa Bay Buccaneers, where he was immediately met with an 8-year, $56 million dollar contract. And it only took two short year... Continue Bio >>

Popular Television:
2008 Iron Chef America
2008 Keyshawn Johnson: Tackling Design
2003 Playa's Guide to Scarface
2003 Player's Guide to Scarface
2003 VH1's Playa's Guide to Scarface
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z