Kevin Smith


Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Smith


Biography:
Birth Name: Kevin Smith-spb3952677
Born: 05/06/1970
Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, CA

Kavan Smith was best known for his portrayal of Major Lorne in "Stargate SG-1" (Showtime 1997-2002 / Sci-Fi 2002-2008) and "Stargate Atlantis" (Sci-Fi 2004-2009). Kavan Joel Smith was born May 6, 1970 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. Smith's passion for the theatrics blossomed early; he and a friend sometimes skipped class to record and rehearse skits they wrote. Although he initially enrolled at the University of Calgary for a degree in economics, Smith realized his true calling was acting and transferred to Mount Royal University's performing arts program. After he graduated, Smith landed a lead role in the Canadian-made television series "Destiny Ridge" (Syndicated 1993). He continued to ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
2001-03-02 See Spot Run
2000-03-10 Mission to Mars
2012 Rogue
2011 Facing Kate
2011 Fairly Legal

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z