Kevin Brownlow


Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Brownlow


Biography:
Birth Name: Kevin Brownlow-spb3280980
Born: 06/02/1938
Birth Place: Sussex, England, GB

Best known for his work in restoring, and bringing to the screen, Abel Gance's classic "Napoleon" (1927). Also the author of several noted books on the cinema, including "The Parade's Gone By", a study of silent film.

Popular Movies:
The Tramp and the Dictator
The Race to Save 100 Years
1999-01-08 Winstanley
1966-08-08 It Happened Here
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z