Kenneth Lonergan


Home > Celebrity > K > Kenneth Lonergan


Biography:
Birth Name: Kenneth Lonergan-spb3941316
Born: 10/16/1962
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

The son of a physician and a psychoanalyst, Kenneth P. Lonergan was born on Oct. 16, 1962 in the Bronx, NY and raised in the borough of Manhattan. While attending the Walden School - a private preparatory academy in Manhattan - he was asked by a drama teacher to collaborate on a play. This intellectually stimulating experience inspired Lonergan to pursue the subject after high school graduation, studying drama at Wesleyan College and taking part in the Young Playwrights Festival with his drama "The Rennings Children" in 1982. After graduating for the Playwriting Program at NYU, Lonergan paid the bills, in part, with writing scripts for industrial film productions for clients like Fuji Film a... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Mr. Peabody & Sherman

Margaret

Gangs of New York

The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle

You Can Count on Me
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z