Kenneth Edmonds


Home > Celebrity > K > Kenneth Edmonds


Biography:
Birth Name: Kenneth Edmonds-spb3580172
Born: 04/10/1958
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Nicknamed 'Babyface' by funk superstar Bootsy Collins (Parlaiments, Funkadelics) while still a teen, Kenneth Edmonds has written songs for such recording artists as Celine Dion, Mariah Carey, Toni Braxton, Aretha Franklin and Bobby Brown, among others. He wrote and produced Boyz II Men's "End of the Road" and produced Whitney Houston's version of "I Will Always Love You", both of which established records for the longest stay at Number 1 on the BILLBOARD charts. Although primarily known as the man behind the enormous success of others, Babyface is a solo artist who pushed his performing star a notch higher dueting with Madonna on her 1995 Top 10 hit "Take a Bow". He copped his first feature ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Josie and the Pussycats

Punks

Light It Up

Soul Food

Hav Plenty
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z