Kay Medford


Home > Celebrity > K > Kay Medford


Biography:
Birth Name: Kay Medford-spb3300297
Born: 09/14/1914
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Death Place: New York City, New York, USA
Died: 04/10/1980

Tart-tongued, sardonic actress best known for playing mothers and all-knowing busy-bodies. Medford earned an Oscar nomination playing Fanny Brice's mom in "Funny Girl" (1968).

Popular Movies:

Windows

Fire Sale

Twinky
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z