Justine Miceli


Home > Celebrity > J > Justine Miceli


Biography:
Birth Name: Justine Miceli-spb3013356
Born: 04/30/1959
Birth Place: Queens, New York, USA

A personable brunette actor with rich brown eyes, Miceli is a native New Yorker who studied acting on both coasts, including stints at the AADA, the California Institute of the Arts, and William Esper Studios. She subsequently did commercials, off-Broadway and touring theater and some spots on daytime dramas and the primetime series "Law & Order". In 1994, Miceli received a big break when she was added onto the cast of regulars for the second season of the hard-hitting and initially controversial ABC police drama, "NYPD Blue". As the dedicated and savvy detective Adrienne Lesniak, Miceli played a character capable of dealing not only with a wide range of offbeat criminal suspects but also a ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
1998-02-20 Dangerous Beauty
2001 News From the Edge
2001 Strong Medicine
2001 Chronicle
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z