Justin Cooper


Home > Celebrity > J > Justin Cooper


Birth Name: Justin Cooper-spb3176420
Born: 11/17/1988

This cute accomplished blond child performer began his career as a toddler, appearing in a 1993 episode of the ABC family sitcom "Full House". The following year, he landed a regular role as the youngest member of a family who moves in with his father's parents in the CBS sitcom "The Boys Are Back" (1994-95). Cooper then landed the recurring role of adoptee Lucas Jones, traumatized by his father's nervous breakdown, on the ABC daytime drama "General Hospital" (1996-98). He segued to the big screen as Jim Carrey's son who wishes his father would tell the truth in the hit comedy "Liar Liar" (1997) and landed the role of the troublesome towhead Dennis Mitchell in the straight-to-video sequel "D... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies and Television:
1998-07-14 Dennis the Menace Strikes Again
1997-03-21 Liar Liar
2002 C.S.I.
2002 CSI
2002 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
2002 Crime Scene Investigation
2002 Practice
1998 Brother's Keeper
More Credits >>