Julia Campbell


Home > Celebrity > J > Julia Campbell


Biography:
Birth Name: Julia Campbell-spb3270060
Born: 03/12/1963
Birth Place: Redstone Arsenal, Alabama, USA

Campbell moved to Los Angeles and landed the role of a rich girl who was mistakenly behind bars on "Women in Prison" (Fox, 1988), her first sitcom. She returned to daytime with a regular role on the NBC soap "Santa Barbara" (1988). The following year, it was back to primetime in the summer comedy "Knight & Daye" (NBC, 1989). After making guest shots, Campbell had the recurring role of the hero's girlfriend in "Herman's Head" (Fox, 1991), was a beautician infatuated with Robert Hays on "Cutters" (CBS, 1993), and the savvy 90s woman partnered with two fledglings in "Blue Skies" (ABC, 1993). When the latter failed, the network put her in "A Whole New Ballgame" as leading lady to Corbin Bernsen,... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Kicking & Screaming

Bounce

Romy and Michele's High School Reunion

Opportunity Knocks
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z