Joyce Grenfell


Home > Celebrity > J > Joyce Grenfell


Birth Name: Joyce Grenfell-spb4308902
Born: 02/10/1910
Birth Place: London, England, GB
Death Place: London, England, GB
Died: 11/30/1979

Former journalist and radio critic turned popular comedienne and revue performer who toured the world in her own one-woman show. With her sharp features and talent for refined gaucherie, she also graced a number of British films, debuting in 1943.

Popular Movies:
The Yellow Rolls-Royce
1964-07-17 The Americanization of Emily
The Old Dark House
2007-06-14 Pure Hell of St. Trinian's
Happy Is the Bride
Blue Murder at St. Trinian's
The Belles of St. Trinian's
0000-00-00 Forbidden Cargo
The Man With a Million
More Credits >>