Joy Garrett


Home > Celebrity > J > Joy Garrett


Biography:
Birth Name: Joy Garrett-spb3746003
Born: 03/02/1945
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 02/11/1993

Stage actress who enjoyed considerable success on TV. Garrett is best remembered for her portrayal of Jo Johnson on NBC's long-running soap opera "Days of Our Lives".

Popular Television:
1986 Here a Thief, There a Thief
1986 King of a Lady
1986 Love Among Thieves
1982 Hotline
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z