Joshua Brand


Home > Celebrity > J > Joshua Brand


Biography:
Birth Name: Joshua Brand-spb4462607
Born: 1951
Birth Place: Queens, New York, USA

One-half of contemporary television's most influential and prolific producing team. Brand's career began as a writer on the Ken Howard series "The White Shadow", where he first met future partner John Falsey. Together they wrote and produced the first season of the long-running hit series "St. Elsewhere" (1982-88). Brand then became supervising producer for the Steven Spielberg fantasy anthology series, "Amazing Stories" (1985). The next year he co-wrote, co-created and executive produced the miniseries "A Year in the Life" (1986), which won Brand his first Emmy. His subsequent contributions to TV are the hit series "Northern Exposure", which brought Brand a second Emmy, the critical hit "I'... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:
1999-10-01 Mystery, Alaska
1998-01-01 Sunsets
1995-04-28 A Pyromaniac's Love Story
The Omega Connection
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z