Josef Leytes


Home > Celebrity > J > Josef Leytes


Birth Name: Josef Leytes-spb3942923
Born: 10/22/1901
Death Place: Santa Monica, California, USA
Died: 05/27/1983

Founder of Screen Directors Guild of Poland; in US from 1958, mainly as a TV director.

Popular Television:
1967 Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
1964 Voyage
1961 Hollywood Showcase
1961 Dick Powell Show
More Credits >>