Jonas Brothers


Home > Celebrity > J > Jonas Brothers


Biography:
Birth Name: Jonas Brothers-spb3813572

Paul Kevin Jonas was born in Wyckoff, NJ on Nov. 5, 1987 to Kevin Sr. and Denise, who were both traveling musicians. Joseph Adam Jonas was born on August 15, 1989 in Casa Grande, AZ, while Nicholas Jerry Jonas was born on Sept. 16, 1992 in Dallas, TX. Their youngest brother Frankie - nicknamed the "Bonus Jonas" for touring and appearing at events with his rock star siblings - was born back in their hometown of Wyckoff. The Jonas Brothers grew up singing and performing, but it was Nick who got discovered at a barbershop humming tunes while getting a haircut. He started acting in Broadway productions such as "Annie Get Your Gun" in 2001 and "Beauty and the Beast" in 2002 before writing and rec... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
2008-02-01 Hannah Montana & Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert
2012 62nd Annual Miss USA Pageant
2012 62nd Miss USA Pageant
2012 Miss USA 2013
2012 The 2013 Miss USA Pageant
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z