Joie Lee


Home > Celebrity > J > Joie Lee


Biography:
Birth Name: Joie Lee-spb4167041
Born: 1962
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Lee started Child Hoods productions with brother Cinque around 1992, becoming the associate producer, story writer and co-screenwriter of Spike's effort "Crooklyn" (1994). Loosely based on the Lees' own childhoods, the film featured an African-American Brooklyn family in the 70s with a focus on the family's ten year old daughter. In addition to her other contributions, Lee played the family's Aunt Maxine in "Crooklyn".

Popular Movies:

Starting Out in the Evening

Coffee and Cigarettes

She Hate Me

Summer of Sam

The Best Man
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z