John Russell


Home > Celebrity > J > John Russell


Birth Name: John Russell-spb3203338
Born: 01/03/1921
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 01/19/1991

Member of a pioneer Los Angeles family; made film debut in "A Bell For Adano" (1945) and worked variously under contract to Universal, Republic and Warner Bros. in more than fifty films including "Forever Amber" (1947),

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>