John Pasquin


Home > Celebrity > J > John Pasquin


Biography:
Birth Name: John Pasquin-spb3308289
Born: 1945

Experienced TV director who broke into the field in the early 1980s and helmed episodes of many series, primarily sitcoms. Pasquin directed episodes of TV comedies including "Alice", "Family Ties", "Growing Pains" (including the series premiere), "The Cavanaughs" and "Roseanne". His earliest dramatic work, meanwhile, included credits on the NBC daytime soap, "Texas", and later dramas including the series "L.A. Law" and TV-movies like "Out on the Edge" (1989) and "Don't Touch My Daughter" (1991). Pasquin's first shot at producing came with the popular ABC sitcom, "Home Improvement" (1991- ) which he helped shape as both producer and director for the program's first two seasons. He formed a go... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous

Joe Somebody

Jungle2jungle

The Santa Clause
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z