John Moore


Home > Celebrity > J > John Moore


Birth Name: John Moore-spb5266728
Born: 01/15/1998
Birth Place: Highland Park, California, USA

Born Sonny John Moore on Jan. 15, 1988 in the Highland Park neighborhood of northeast Los Angeles, he was the son of an insurance claims officer who relocated the family to San Francisco and the Mojave Desert during his son's early adolescence. At the age of 12, Skrillex returned to Los Angeles, where he enrolled in a private school specializing in the arts. He also began frequenting punk and dance clubs in the city's downtown neighborhoods, which led to early stints in a variety of obscure punk groups. Upon discovering that he was adopted, the 16-year-old Moore became estranged from his family and headed for Georgia, where he became the singer for the band From First to Last. He recorded tw... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
2014-08-08 No Cameras Allowed
2014-07-22 Made In America