John Marley


Home > Celebrity > J > John Marley


Biography:
Birth Name: John Marley-spb4238009
Born: 10/17/1907
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 05/22/1984

Craggy character actor whose career took off after an award-winning role in John Cassavetes' "Faces" (1968). Best remembered as the acquiescent movie mogul in "The Godfather" (1972), Marley received an Oscar nomination as Best Supporting Actor for his role as the heroine's father in "Love Story" (1970).

Popular Movies:

Mother Lode

The Amateur

Tribute

It's Alive 2

Hooper
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z