John Lurie


Home > Celebrity > J > John Lurie


Biography:
Birth Name: John Lurie-spb3561690
Born: 1952
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Impossibly hip leading light of New York's downtown music scene, primarily as singer with group The Lounge Lizards. Lurie is best known for his deadpan performances in the films of Jim Jarmusch, to which he has also contributed scores.

Popular Movies:

Downtown 81

New Rose Hotel

Wild At Heart

The Last Temptation of Christ

Down By Law
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z