John Henson


Home > Celebrity > J > John Henson


Biography:
Birth Name: John Henson-spb3935957

Born July 11, 1967 in Stamford, CT, John Morris Henson studied acting at Boston University, appearing in theater productions all over New York City, including "Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead" and "Remote Evolution." Although his background was firmly rooted in drama, he segued into stand-up comedy after showing a natural affinity for it. After several years of paying his dues in Los Angeles comedy clubs, Henson successfully navigated a series of auditions to take over a host for the popular television/media skewering comedy series "Talk Soup" (E!, 1991-2002) after Greg Kinnear left for a movie career. Though it was on basic cable, the show had a loyal following with 20-something viewe... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:
1985-05-10 Secret Places

Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z