John Fortenberry


Home > Celebrity > J > John Fortenberry


Biography:
Birth Name: John Fortenberry-spb4097391
Born: 01/01/1970
Birth Place: Jackson, Mississippi, USA

When your first job is with Lorne Michaels' production company, you definitely hit the ground running. That is exactly how director and producer John Fortenberry started, and right out of the gate he was working with comedy royalty. By the time his career was in full swing, he had collaborated on some of the edgiest and most recognizable comedy forays in television history.

Born in Jackson, Mississippi, Fortenberry graduated from the film and television department of the University of Mississippi. Immediately after graduation, he moved to New York and got a job at Lorne Michaels' Broadway Video production company. He worked as an editor for eight years before seizing a chance at pr... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
1998-10-02 A Night At the Roxbury
1995-04-12 Jury Duty
2012 ABC / Dan Fogelman Aliens Comedy
2012 Wendell & Vinnie
2012 Wendell and Vinnie

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z