John Fleck


Home > Celebrity > J > John Fleck


Biography:
Birth Name: John Fleck-spb4231749
Born: 05/07/1951
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Fleck continued his career, appearing regularly on TV (including two teleflicks inspired by the feature "Midnight Run"), on stage (in his own performance pieces) and in small, generally forgettable roles in such diverse films as "The Naked Gun 2 1/2: The Smell of Fear" (1991), "Falling Down", "Grief" (both 1993) and "Waterworld" (1995). Next to the NEA controversy, Fleck is perhaps best known as the fastidious and loyal administrative assistant to defense attorney Ted Hoffman in the ABC drama "Murder One" (1995-96).

Popular Movies:

Crazy

Crazy in Alabama

Waterworld

Falling Down

The Naked Gun 2 1/2: The Smell of Fear
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z