John Boulting


Home > Celebrity > J > John Boulting


Biography:
Birth Name: John Boulting-spb4494206
Born: 11/21/1913
Birth Place: Bray, England, GB
Death Place: Berkshire, England, GB
Died: 06/17/1985

During the Spanish Civil War John had fought with the Republicans and, though he later eschewed left-wing politics, all his films carry a degree of social comment. In WWII he made films for the Royal Air Force while Roy directed for the Army Film Unit.

Popular Movies:
Undercovers Hero
There's a Girl in My Soup
Twisted Nerve
The Family Way
Rotten to the Core
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z