John Abraham


Home > Celebrity > J > John Abraham


Biography:
Birth Name: John Abraham-spb4486408
Born: 12/17/1972
Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, IN

Born December 17, 1972 in Mumbai, India, John Abraham was the son of South Indian architect Abraham John and his wife, Firoza Irani, a member of the country's Parsi community, which originally hailed from Iran. Abraham's Anglicized name was the result of his father's Syrian Christian heritage, which bestowed a father's family name onto his son as a surname. He excelled at sports while a student at Bombay Scottish School at Mumbai, and initially pursued a career in advertising after graduating from Jai Hind College. But Abraham changed his focus to modeling after a fashion client suggested that he could more effectively sell their product in front of the camera. He won top honors at the highl... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Race 2

I, Me aur Main

7 Sins Forgiven

Desi Boyz

Aashayein
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z