Joey Slotnick


Home > Celebrity > J > Joey Slotnick


Biography:
Birth Name: Joey Slotnick-spb4242404
Born: 10/02/1968
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Segueing back to the big screen, he was among the storm chasers accompanying Bill Paxton and Helen Hunt in the 1996 blockbuster "Twister" and filmed a supporting role in David Schwimmer's feature directorial debut "Since You've Been Gone" (1997). Slotnick garnered particular praise for his portrayal of Apple computer co-founder Steve Wozniak in the TNT movie "Pirates of Silicon Valley" (1999) and as a soda jerk intrigued by a family who has lived in a bomb shelter for some thirty years in "Blast from the Past" (also 1999). After playing one of the scientists attempting to turn mammals invisible in "Hollow Man" (2000), the actor returned to the grind of weekly television, this time playing ne... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

The Secret Life of Walter Mitty

The Dictator

Brief Interviews With Hideous Men

I Want Someone to Eat Cheese With

Hollow Man
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z