Joe Spinell


Home > Celebrity > J > Joe Spinell


Biography:
Birth Name: Joe Spinell-spb3704942
Born: 1938
Birth Place: New York, USA
Death Place: New York City, New York, USA
Died: 01/13/1989

Husky character player, usually in tough Italian roles ranging from petty mobsters to police officers. Spinell wrote, produced and starred in "Maniac" (1980), an unrelenting portrait of a psychopathic killer and the first of two films in which he appeared opposite Caroline Munro.

Popular Movies:

The Pick-Up Artist

Deadly Illusion

The Whoopee Boys

Hollywood Harry

Losin' It
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z