Joanna Pacula


Home > Celebrity > J > Joanna Pacula


Biography:
Birth Name: Joanna Pacula-spb3375128
Born: 01/02/1957
Birth Place: Poland

This dark-haired beauty honed her craft on stage in her native Poland. Graduating from drama school at age 17, Joanna Pacula joined the Polish Repertory Company of Warsaw and distinguished herself in productions of Shakespeare's "Romeo and Juliet", "Othello" and "As You Like It". She also found work in a handful of films, including Krzysztof Zanussi's "Barwy Ochronne/Camouflage" (1977). Pacula was caught in Paris when Poland declared martial law in late 1981 and she eventually landed in the USA where she has specialized in playing European temptresses since her feature debut opposite William Hurt in Michael Apted's "Gorky Park" (1983). She acted the part of the exotic beauty in numerous Amer... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

When Nietzsche Wept

Virus

My Giant

In Praise of Older Women

Warlock: the Armageddon
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z