Joan Harrison


Home > Celebrity > J > Joan Harrison


Birth Name: Joan Harrison-spb4256374
Born: 06/20/1909
Birth Place: Surrey, England, GB
Death Place: London, England, GB
Died: 08/14/1994

Noted for her long-term association with Alfred Hitchcock. Harrison contributed to a number of the master's scripts and served as producer or associate producer on several of his films, as well as the TV series "Alfred Hitchcock Presents."

Popular Television:
1987 American Playhouse (04/20/88)
1987 Suspicion
1970 Love, Hate, Love
1970 Zig Zag
1970 Most Deadly Game
1955 Alfred Hitchcock Hour
1955 Alfred Hitchcock Presents
More Credits >>