Joan Caulfield


Home > Celebrity > J > Joan Caulfield


Biography:
Birth Name: Joan Caulfield-spb3038764
Born: 06/01/1922
Birth Place: Orange, New Jersey, USA
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 06/18/1991

Throughout her film career, Caulfield remained active on stage, mostly in stock or touring productions of contemporary comedies. From 1950 to 1960 she was married to producer Frank Ross, who produced and directed her in "The Lady Says No" (1951), and produced "The Rains of Ranchipur" (1955), in which she played second fiddle to Lana Turner; and also Caulfield's live TV comedy series "My Favorite Husband" (1953-55), and "Sally" (1957-58).

Popular Movies:
1991-01-01 Evil Spirits
Pony Express Rider
The Daring Dobermans
Buckskin
Red Tomahawk
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z