Jimmi Simpson


Home > Celebrity > J > Jimmi Simpson


Biography:
Birth Name: Jimmi Simpson-spb3733139
Born: 11/21/1975
Birth Place: Hackettstown, New Jersey, USA

He was born James Raymond Simpson, the youngest of three brothers, in Hackettstown, NJ on Nov. 21, 1975. After gaining his acting degree from Bloomberg University in Pennsylvania, he worked in theater in North Carolina before heading for the Williamstown Theatre Festival in Massachusetts, where he was fortunate to land an agent. From there, Simpson traveled to New York City and worked in theater while making his first forays into features and television. Both debuts set in stone Simpson's expertise at playing confrontational, even unpleasant characters. In "Loser" (2000), he and actor Zak Orth were the over-entitled college roommates of naïve Midwesterner Jason Biggs, while the miniseries "... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Knights of Badassdom

Emanuel and the Truth About Fishes

White House Down

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter

The Big Bang
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z