Jill Ireland


Home > Celebrity > J > Jill Ireland


Biography:
Birth Name: Jill Ireland-spb3116162
Born: 04/24/1936
Birth Place: London, England, GB
Death Place: Malibu, California, USA
Died: 05/18/1990

Attractive blonde professional dancer turned actor who made her screen debut in 1955. Ireland has often been paired with actor/husband Charles Bronson and was formerly married to actor David McCallum. Late in life she attracted considerable attention and respect for her lengthy and courageous battle with breast cancer, as well as with her other personal and family misfortunes.

Popular Movies:

Caught

Murphy's Law

The Evil That Men Do

Death Wish II

Love and Bullets
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z