Jill Bennett


Home > Celebrity > J > Jill Bennett


Biography:
Birth Name: Jill Bennett-spb4085000
Born: 12/24/1929
Death Place: London, England, GB
Died: 10/04/1990

Upper-crust beauty who established herself on the British stage and made her film debut in "Moulin Rouge" (1952). Bennett appeared in several plays written by her then-husband John Osborne, including "A Patriot for Me", "Watch It Come Down" and "Time Present," for which she won the London Evening Standard Award and Variety Club of Britain awards.

Popular Movies:

The Sheltering Sky

Lady Jane

For Your Eyes Only

Full Circle

I Want What I Want
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z