Jerry Belson


Home > Celebrity > J > Jerry Belson


Biography:
Birth Name: Jerry Belson-spb3282585
Born: 07/08/1938
Birth Place: El Centro, California, USA
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 10/10/2006

Belson made a disappointing directorial debut with "Jekyll & Hyde... Together Again" (1982) and fared only slightly better with the light romance, "Surrender" (1987).

Popular Movies:

Fun With Dick and Jane

Always

The Couch Trip

For Keeps

Modern Romance
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z