Jeroen Krabbe


Home > Celebrity > J > Jeroen Krabbe


Biography:
Birth Name: Jeroen Krabbe-spb3538413
Born: 12/05/1944
Birth Place: Netherlands

Prominent Dutch actor who first came to prominence in the films of Paul Verhoeven, particularly "Soldier of Orange (1979) and the cult thriller, "The Fourth Man" (1982). Krabbe has since landed leading roles in a number of international films. Memorable in Joan Micklin Silver's "Crossing Delancey" (1988) as the manipulative, self-important author who unsuccessfully tries to seduce Amy Irving.

Popular Movies:

Transporter 3

Steal a Pencil for Me

Off Screen

Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo

Ocean's Twelve
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z