Jeremy Thomas


Home > Celebrity > J > Jeremy Thomas


Biography:
Birth Name: Jeremy Thomas-spb3433276
Born: 07/27/1949
Birth Place: London, England, GB

He is the son of Ralph Thomas, who directed the farcical English "Doctor in the House" series, and nephew of director Gerald Thomas, who helmed the "Carry On" comedies.

Popular Movies:

Dom Hemingway

Only Lovers Left Alive

Kon-Tiki

A Dangerous Method

Pina
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z