Jeremy Leven


Home > Celebrity > J > Jeremy Leven


Biography:
Birth Name: Jeremy Leven-spb3053411
Born: 08/16/1941
Birth Place: South Bend, Indiana, USA

Leven shifted into the director's chair after writing "Don Juan DeMarco". Initially offered as much as $2 million for his script, he held out for a chance to direct. Leven took less money and acquired an impressive cast comprised of Johnny Depp, Marlon Brando and Faye Dunaway. The opened to pleasantly surprised reviews and moderate box office.

Popular Movies:

Girl on a Bicycle

Real Steel

My Sister's Keeper

The Time Traveler's Wife

Alex & Emma
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z