Jeremy Bulloch


Home > Celebrity > J > Jeremy Bulloch


Birth Name: Jeremy Bulloch-spb3741293

Born Feb. 16, 1945 in Market Harborough, Leicestershire, England, Jeremy Bulloch originally wanted to be a professional athlete, but after missing an opportunity to enter a sports program, went to drama school instead. He began working almost immediately, booking bit parts in such films as the Titanic-themed "A Night to Remember" (1958) before ascending to more substantial roles in movies like "The Cat Gang" (1959)"and "A French Mistress" (1960), as well as on TV shows like "Billy Bunter of Greyfriars School" (BBC, 1952-1961). He went on to appear in such popular fare as "Play It Cool" (1962), "The Devil's Agent" (1962) and "Summer Holiday" (1963) and earned a series regular slot on the soap... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>